Delray Beach weatherWhat’s on in Delray Beach →Events →
Performing arts venueDelray Beach

Arts Garage

1 of 2

About Arts Garage

Arts Garage brings live music, theater, visual-art exhibitions and arts education to downtown Delray Beach. The nonprofit venue presents performances and community programs at its Northeast Second Avenue location; consult its official calendar for current shows and ticket information.

Address

94 NE 2nd Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Open in Google Maps ↗

YOUR EXPERIENCE, IN YOUR WORDS

Visitor reviews

Write a review

Shared directly with LOCAL Delray Beach. These ratings are separate from Google reviews.

Loading visitor reviews…

Write a review of Arts Garage
Your rating

Describe your own visit. No advertising, personal contact details, or reviews of your own business. All ratings go through the same moderation process. One review per email and business; email ownership is not verified yet.

Own Arts Garage? Add our badge to your website

Show customers where to find your reviews, photos and events. Paste this code into your website; the badge links to this page.

Arts Garage is listed on LOCAL Delray Beach

Good to know

Where is Arts Garage?

94 NE 2nd Ave, Delray Beach, FL 33444. Open the map for directions.

Where can I find current details?

Check the official website for the latest hours, menu or product information.

Can I update this listing?

Business owners can request a free claim. We verify the relationship before publishing changes. Anyone can suggest a correction.

Listing information: Official business website. This listing is unclaimed. Directory inclusion does not imply endorsement.

Arts Garage business photo
1 of 2
View original photograph ↗

Delray Beach AI

Your Delray Beach local guide
Hey there!

I'm Delray Beach AI. Ask about neighborhood food, independent shops, local history or planning a visit.

AI recommendations may be inaccurate. Verify hours and prices. Questions are processed by Cloudflare. Privacy